Project/Area Number |
23593295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture (2012-2013) Kobe University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Kaori 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (30281273)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Izumi 神戸大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10195977)
FURUKAWA Yoko 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (00405234)
TODA Madoka 神戸大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (90388695)
IWASAKI Mika 神戸大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (70584176)
WATANABE Kanji 武庫川女子大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (00269854)
西海 ひとみ 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (30379458)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 身体活動量 / 妊娠 / 分娩 / ストレス / 教育プログラム |
Research Abstract |
The steps of the pregnant woman are at the same level as a general woman of the same age, and reduced from 1st trimester to 3rd trimester (from 7,544.7 to 6,556.0 steps/day) during pregnancy, but there was no significant difference. There was no significant difference in physical activity intensity during pregnancy. Physical activity level is reduced the employed pregnant women, and unemployed pregnant women did not change during pregnancyWe presented a regression equation of employed and unemployed pregnant women. The change of the physical activity that pregnant woman are aware of has been presented that that are consistent with the measured data. There was no significant difference between physical activity level and psychological stress. I presented that the physical activity level and weight gain during pregnancy is effect duration of labor. .