| Project/Area Number |
23593308
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
NISHINO IKUKO 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80279835)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIKAWA Noriko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部・看護学科, 講師 (70312965)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MARU Mitsue 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (50241980)
SAITOU Chiaki 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部・看護学科, 助教 (70347376)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 小児 / 慢性疾患患児 / 学校 / 家族 / コミュニケーション能力 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clarify factors relating to the communicative competence of families between schools of their children with chronic disease, also to consider educational support to improve communicative competence of families. Ten families who had children with chronic disease were interviewed. We found that the factors relating to the communicative competence were idea of the approach from parents, the ability of self-care of children, acceptance of the schools, and support by medical staff. Concept model about the communicative competence that we made before the interviews was modified from the findings.