| Project/Area Number |
23593310
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ENDO Toshiko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00232992)
HUJIWARA Satoko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00285967)
SHIOZAWA Ayano 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20551435)
AKAHANE Hiroko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50405122)
MIYAHARA Mitiru 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90438177)
MATSUBARA Miwa 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40405121)
ABE Masako 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10360017)
SASAKI Mika 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80620062)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 母親 / 健康チェックシート / 育児相談 / 縦断調査 / 育児への自信 / 心の健康 / 育児 / チェックシート / 育児幸福感 / 育児ストレス / 家庭訪問 / 母親の心の健康チェックシート / 心の健康チェックシート / 評価 / チェックシートの作成 / 母親の育児支援 / 開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to conduct childcare consultations utilizing the Mothers’ Psychological Health Checksheet (hereafter, the checksheet) and evaluating the consultations. At the consultations, efforts were made to heighten child care happiness, and mothers were asked to participate in a questionnaire survey aimed at evaluating the consultations after the second consultation. Results were subjected to statistical analysis and qualitative inductive analysis. Changes in responses to questionnaire items after the consultations, compared to before, included a significant increase in appreciation toward the spouse and a significant decrease in mental and physical fatigue. Moreover, mothers felt satisfied with the consultations and their perceptions of self and child care. Challenges included the influence of the structure and expression of checksheet items, as well as the abilities of the consultants, on mothers.