Guidelines to take care of hospitalized abused children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593313
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionSetsunan University (2012-2014)
Osaka Prefecture University (2011)
Principal Investigator
KAMATA kanami  摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30252703)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AYA Ishihara  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20290364)
SAEKO Tsuji  北里大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70422889)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords被虐待児 / ガイドライン / 看護師 / 不適切な養育 / 子ども虐待 / ケアガイドライン / 小児看護師 / 自己効力感 / 家族支援 / 入院 / こども虐待 / ケアのガイドライン / 病院
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was intended that developed guidelines to take care of hospitalized abused children and maltreatment parents. I clarified practice intellect of the care from the result of the interview investigation to the expert nurses concerned with to an abused children and maltreatment parents. Importance such as a result, it is understood empathically, structure care, the climate of a safe ward was suggested.Furthermore, by inventory survey, the following things became clear.
It was knowledge about the child abuse, recognition for the need of active child care support, support from others that raised self-effect for the care of the nurses. I made guidelines on care based on these results.