Nursing intervention program to promote the healthy increase of climacteric women using the healthy savings notebook
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593316
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionNara Medical University
Principal Investigator
NAKANISHI NOBUKO  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10441388)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 町浦 美智子  大阪府立大学, 看護学部 (70135739)
斉藤 早苗  梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40269858)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 斉藤 早苗  梅花女子大学, 看護学部 (40269858)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords更年期女性 / 健康増進 / 行動変容 / セルフモニタリング / 健康貯金 / 個人介入
Research Abstract
As a result of the practice of the intervention program, all the intervention group shifted the action stage of change on the transtheoretical model one month later and there was significantly a difference in the stages of change between intervention group and the control group(p<0.001). Intervention effects of this program for change of behavior became clear from this result. In addition, the improvement of menopause symptom was found in the intervention group(p<0.001). Along with effects of chart for accumulating health, it was demonstrated that climacteric women could make a self-assessment by a holistic nursing intervention programand perform more physical activity required for climacteric women.