| Project/Area Number |
23593371
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Ryotokuji University (2013-2014) Japan University of Health Sciences (2012) Shiga University of Medical Science (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Hiromi 了徳寺大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (10336844)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Nobuko 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10157323)
HATASHITA Hiroyo 三重大学, 医学部, 教授 (50290482)
SAKURAI Shinobu 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (60225844)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 公衆衛生看護学 / 保健師 / 力量形成 / 人材育成 / 地域看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigates the growth process of the community health nurse and the element necessary for career development of mid level public health nurse in administrative agencies.We did an interview investigation and tried a training program.As a result, it was suggested that the following element contributed to the growth of the community health nurse. "Experience of the thorough district activity in the first term of office", "Action to a little difficult project", "Handover of power", "Guarantee of consultation and the support system", "Show a slightly former prospect"