| Project/Area Number |
23593376
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIJIMA Mariko 愛媛大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50403803)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大河内 彩子 (井出 彩子) 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70533074)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / 前向き子育てプログラム / 親支援 / 育児ストレス / ランダム化介入研究 / 継続効果 / 前向き子育て / 子育て支援 / トリプルP / 発達障害 / メンタライゼーション |
| Research Abstract |
Developmental disability, which is a high-risk factor of child abuse, the presence of which tends to be diagnosed late, and the nurturers are poorly supported by the regional health-care authority.To develop a child-support model for nurtures, therefore, we undertook the intervention of Positive Parenting Program (Triple P) to the parents who have a child with developmental disability, and evaluated the results. Surveys conducted by a questionnaire before and after the intervention, compared with a control group, showed that in the intervention group there was a trend toward improvement in Parenting Scale, Strengths and Difficulties, and Depression Anxiety Stress Scales.In addition we analyzed qualitatively what the parents said and revealed how the intervention had changed the parents' behaviors and attitudes. As a result, it was suggested that the intervention using Triple P for community life support is effective.