| Project/Area Number |
23593381
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Atsuko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30404817)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Harue 青森中央学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00315540)
FUJITA Syuzo 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20173429)
MORINAGA Yae 山口大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40404818)
KAWAUCHI Kie 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30315535)
SAITO Tyotoku 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (50531844)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 生活習慣病予防 / 壮年期男性 / 健康教室 / 教育波及効果 / 職域 / ポピュレーションアプローチ / 保健指導 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to obtain lifestyle disease prevention knowledge measures in late middle aged males, to develop and implement the "Health Guidance Ripple Program" intended for working males and to evaluate its effect. This program was aimed at health promotion of the entire staff. Selected office workers attended lectures and were asked to teach other co-workers about lifestyle disease prevention. Prior studies have shown that these types of lectures are an effective way to teach a community. However, although the lecture participants in this case understood the content, they did not pass on knowledge to other co-workers. We need to investigate why this occurred in this situation.