Study on construction of estates detached storey solitary death proactive community impact model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593397
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionKagawa Prefectural College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
GOUDA KAYOKO  香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20353146)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKASHIMA Nobuko  香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 教授 (90342344)
TUJI Yoshimi  香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 講師 (30353147)
HAYASHI Yosiko  香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部・看護学科, 助教 (00564618)
OKAMOTO Reiko  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (60269850)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords戸建て団地 / 孤立予防 / コミュニティづくり / 保健師 / 住民組織 / 協働 / 波及 / 孤立死 / 孤立死予防 / 高齢者
Research Abstract
A door was built by a practice study by CBPR with collaboration of inhabitants, a university, the administration as a key among a model housing complex and built "the making of inhabitants-centered isolation prevention type community model" in the housing complex.
The influence of the model wrestled for "a housing complex summit", "a network meeting", "the meeting which thought about healthy community", "a home delivery of cooked foods lecture", "the fact-finding of the inhabitants organization", "the setting of the place that thought about the making of inhabitants-centered community" for a citizen, inhabitants tissue, a local well-informed person, nursing jobs. As a result, it became clear that the administrative community health nurse had the importance of the administrative role to achieve and the influence driving force made with community.