Construction of district activity model was based outreach activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593400
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
TOKINAGA miki  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIKAWA Mai  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20344971)
OZAWA Wakana  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90584334)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsアウトリーチ / 地区活動 / 保健師 / 公衆衛生看護 / 保健師活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Outreach as district activities and those intended primarily for life support for the individual subject, can be divided into those intended for district grasp.
1) support outreach activities, are the people, vulnerable people who are not aware of the human needs that does not seek the people and support that has a potential risk to the main subject. Public health nurses in cooperation cooperate with relevant organizations, taking advantage of the power of the region, and active active attitude, with a responsibility as professionals responsible for public health nursing in the government, to carry out the intervention. Outreach activities for 2) district grasp, through routine health activities and actual conditions activities, characteristics and challenges of the public health nurse is in charge of the district, to understand the potential power of the region, such as human resources, health regions it is an activity to take advantage of to resolve the issues.