Development and evaluation of health program foecus on a family system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593413
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTokyo Health Care University
Principal Investigator
KANEKO AKEMI  東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80588939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OONO Yoshiko  北里大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20347107)
MORI Junichiro  信州大学, 医学部, 講師 (20419401)
小林 奈美  北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90311406)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords特定保健指導 / 保健指導プログラム / 家族 / 会話 / カルガリー式家族看護 / 保健指導技術 / 家族看護学 / 保健指導 / カルガリー式家族アセスメントモデル / 介入研究
Research Abstract
To develop the health instruction program, we focused on whether the outcomes of the specific health guidance are related to the family structure or the results of medical examination. For this, health guidance five-year duration data were analyzed. The effect of health after training was identified by the improvement period of medical examination. The results show that the family structure nor the results of medical examination did not affect the improvement period after health training.
We also performed qualitative content analysis using the record of specific health guidance performed by the veteran public health nurse. The results show that the family structure was used to promote awareness to change the lifestyle of the individual. Therefore, it is necessary to focus more on the way of using the family structure.