Project/Area Number |
23593414
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Keiko 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉心理学部, 教授 (10410250)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUKAHARA Kazuko 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉心理学部, 准教授
IZU Asako 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉心理学部, 教授
IWASAKI Yasuyuki 新潟青陵大学, 看護福祉心理学部, 教授
KURIBAYASHI Yuko 新潟県教育庁, 下越教育事務所, 指導主事
OMORI Etsuko 新潟市立松浜中学校, 養護教諭
SATO Miyuki 新潟青陵高等学校, 養護教諭
WATANABE Ayami 新潟市立白山小学校, 養護教諭
ISHIZAKI Tomoi 了徳寺大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 学校看護 / 養護教諭 / 養護診断・対応 / 連携 / 心の健康問題 / 保健室来室者記録 / 関係機関 / マニュアル |
Research Abstract |
This research clarified how yogo teachers diagnose and deal with students who need care on the basis of a questionnaire for the teachers. We analysed the methods of addressing psychological problems, focusing on the ways of cooperation, by conducting research by way of interviews with the yogo teachers, a school counsellor and a guidance director. In addition, we described the SSW support by way of conducting interviews with SSWs. Furthermore, we attempted to improve the records of students visiting health care rooms by conducting group interviews with yogo teachers, and visited organisations concerned and investigated the partnership between them. Through these attempts, we generated assessment sheets and a document for provision of information, and summarised the end result of research on the ways of proceeding with health care counselling activity, constructing its system and coordinating with institutions concerned.