The systematization and its application of strategy to create health programs by CBPR and Business Administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionSaku University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Toshie  佐久大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50349172)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YODA Akiko  佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90588188)
ONOSAWA Kiyoko  佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70588186)
SOYANO Ayako  佐久大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20281256)
Research Collaborator KURIOKA Sumiko  大阪市立大学, 経営学, 教授 (20736561)
北野 和子  佐久保健福祉事務所
佐々木 伸一  佐久穂町役場
宮島 綾  , 上田市保健師
YUKA  , 開業保健師
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords事業化 / 保健師 / データベース / 戦略 / 保健事業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of our current study are outlined below.
To substantiate the databases that may be utilized by Public health nurses, the contents of information that is transmitted were prepared and published. A survey in a questionnaire format was conducted to systematize the approach in business administration strategy based on the findings of business management. The results were subjected to qualitative and quantitative analyses, which led to a confirmation of 4 strategies. A seminar was held where these results were presented to those who would utilize the information. The participants expressed their opinions to the effect that the results of the current research are effective in their actual practice.