Project/Area Number |
23593420
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
津村 直幹 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (50227469)
大坪 靖直 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60223880)
佐藤 祐佳 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (40368965)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OTSUBO YASUNAO 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20225387)
Research Collaborator |
SATOU YUKA 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (40368965)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 感染症 / 感染予防 / 避難所 / 大災害 / 衛生行動 / 危機管理 / ガイドライン / 断水 / 災害看護 / 感染症看護 / 災害 / 被災地 / 支援プログラム / 公衆衛生 / 看護学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the hearing to the public health workers and nurses who work in evacuation centers, as well as public documents, we collected information on hygiene behavior and infection prevention measures, and we created guidelines for crisis management of infectious diseases in evacuation centers, consisting of seven categories, which are “toilet”, “sanitary goods”, “personal hygiene actions”,“environment”, “water”,“food, and “infectious symptoms”, Furthermore, we collected based on questionnaire responses from 118 health nurses in 11 prefectures, where disasters have occurred, about the implementation status and necessity of all the collected sub-items. As a result, we created a guideline CD on the crisis management of infectious diseases in evacuation centers with concrete measures that can be extracted by clicking.