| Project/Area Number |
23593423
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Yokohama City University (2012-2013) Yamagata University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
KANOYA Yuka 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (80313253)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTAKE Mariko 山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40333984)
MORIKAGI Yuko 山形大学, 医学部, 助教 (20431596)
SUZUKI Ikuko 山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20261703)
HOSOYA Takiko 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (80313740)
KOBAYASHI Atsuko 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30250806)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 管理 / 指標 / 訪問看護ステーション / 管理運営 |
| Research Abstract |
The indicator for management in visiting nurse stations was developed after deciding the definition of management in visiting nurse stations based on interview for station managers and previous studies extracted by review. The indicators was structured by factors of management vision, plan, organization, direction and evaluation/coordination.We considered items to do as these factors.The items were statements to do toward achievement of management vision, surplus on business, realizing of staffs' aims, filling needs of clients and communities. The indicator was check system whether do or don't toward these directions. It was also developed the guide that contained how to do with the indicator.