Modeling of the personnel management in the magnet visiting nursing station and the practical use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593438
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TANIGSAKI Shizuko  岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (80263143)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGAE Hiroko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (10265770)
NORIKOSHI Chie  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (70389500)
OKADA Mari  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (90534800)
KISHIDA Kensaku  岡山大学, 大学院社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (30346407)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHINA Yuko  鳥取大学, 医学部保健学科, 講師 (70362879)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords訪問看護 / 労務管理 / 訪問看護ステーション管理者 / 訪問看護管理者 / マグネット / 訪問看護ステーション
Research Abstract
The number of the national visiting nursing station stations remains at the same level from the 2000s. Therefore we focus on magnet visiting nursing stations with low retention rates and clarified their characteristics of the personnel/labor management. Our results showed that the magnet visiting nursing station worked on improvement in nursing practice ability. And we gave lectures and seminars about nursing practice improvement and growth of staff to people with six and under experience years as managers. The quantitative outcome evaluation had the business condition of the station and the enforcement situation of the self-aim; before, seminars three months after. Comparing it before and three months after the seminars, business condition was improved by taking the addition for terminal and addition 24 hours. Furthermore, the seminars could have an effect on the individual manager's perceptions.