| Project/Area Number |
23593444
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
USAMI Shiori 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部, 教授 (50295755)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUGAWA Maya 熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 助教 (30707039)
SHIRAKAWA Yuichi 熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 助教 (60599372)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAYAMA Yoko 高知県立大学, 大学院看護学研究科 (60180444)
NOZUE Kiyoka 慶応義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (10338204)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 精神障害者 / ケア・マネジメント / 救急急性期治療 / 救急急性期ケアマネジメント / 統合失調症 / 気分障害 / ケアプロトコール / 退院支援 / 地域生活支援 / 精神障碍者 / 精神看護専門看護師 / クリテイカルパス |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop the acute care management protocal for psychiatric patients to prevent the hospital readmission.In 2011,we made to clarify the nursing care in the acute care unit and after hospital discharge.It was considered that support for encourageing symptome management and self-care was given to schizoprenic patients ,and supprt for encouraging the recognition of depressive conditions and symptomes and stress management was given to mood disorders.Based on this study,we had developed care management protocal and tested for patoents with schizoprenia and mood disorders between 2012-2014.This protocal couldn't improve the life skills and social functioning among schiphernic patients,but this could improve the life skills and social functioning for patients with mood disorders.