| Project/Area Number |
23593448
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Aomori University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOMITA Megumi 弘前医療福祉大学, 保健学部, 講師 (10325912)
TONUMA Yuki 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (70531094)
MATSUO Izumi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (60550829)
SASAMORI Yoshiko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (90723015)
井澤 美樹子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (20315550)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ケアプログラム / 訪問看護 / 高齢者 / 糖尿病 / インスリン療法 / 高齢糖尿病患者 / 糖尿病看護 / 認知変容 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The primary purpose of this study to developed diabetic care program ver.3 in home care nursing for the elderly was achieved. The main improvement points were that it was classified according to the care frequency to raise practicality and the contents which cooperate with another occupation were clear. More tree diagrams were contrived about correspondence to an acute complication. 5 visiting nurses participanted and used care program ver.3 and their evaluation were presented. As a result, no need for corrections, and suggest that we can be used as standard care program for elderly diabetic patients.