The Development and Designing the Guidelines for Construction of the Collaborative Transition Care System between Hospital Staff and Home Care Staff
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593463
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
MORISHIITA YASUKO  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10326449)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAKAMI Michiko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60305810)
KOHARA Hiroko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20584337)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords在宅看護 / 地域包括ケア / 在宅移行支援 / ガイドライン / システム構築
Research Abstract
The objectives of this study was developmentand designing the guidelines for construction of the collaborative transition care system between hospital staff and home care staff.The data in each municipal with regard to the process of system designing was collected from the following sources: recorded minutes; interview with project members; attitude survey of workers. The data was qualitatively analyzed in terms of the events during the process and necessary matters. The following guidelines were developed: 1.Obtaining support of a project to hospitals, home care agencies and health care institutions in community, 2.Organizing representatives of the hospital, agencies into a project team, 3.Identifying the local problems in a transition care, 4.Sharing the problems on extended conferences of concerned people, 5.Producing transition care program that contains the goals of each role of hospital staff and home care staff ,6.Evaluating the newly launched program through trials.