| Project/Area Number |
23593467
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Junshin Gakuen University (2012-2013) Fukuoka Prefectural University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
KOMORI naomi 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70438307)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUTAESAKU Kiyoko 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部看護学科, 教授 (70321221)
YAMASAKI Ritsuko 福岡県立大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (70321304)
HAYASHI Sayaka 福岡県立大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助手 (80612960)
SHINKAI Hiromu 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 助手 (30711436)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 訪問看護師教育 / 訪問看護師 / キャリア教育 / 人材育成 / キャリア形成ラダー |
| Research Abstract |
This study developed the carrier formation ladder for the purpose of bringing up the visit nurse who engaged in home-visit nursing station and examined the effectiveness of it.After the development of the carrier formation ladder, 22 nurses were enrolled for the practice and asked for feedback by descriptive form.As a result, 20 nurses (90%) answered that it became a good chance to look at themselves, and 16 nurses (72%) answered that it was effective.There were also several nurses who answered it helped to understand what was short to oneself, and what kind of challenge they must overcome.It was considered that the carrier formation ladder for the visit nurse brought some degree of effectiveness, and regarded that it helped them to assess themselves objectively, and clarify which way they should advance for the carrier formation.