Drug dependence patient's the process of recovery. What is the dependence patient who reproduce of the life.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593474
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionSoka University (2013)
Niigata Seiryou University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
IGARASHI aiko  創価大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70334852)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords薬物依存症者 / リハビリテーション / 回復支援 / 薬物依存症の治療 / 薬物乱用防止 / 覚せい剤 / コカイン / シンナー / 薬物依存症
Research Abstract
The history of the drug abuse and the drug dependence of our country starts after World War2,and there is the period of a stimulant abuse orver three degrees until today.
There was about 12,000 person arrest number of men of the violation of Stimulants Control Low in 2012.The prescription drugs,thedrugs on the market,and the illegal herbs abuse have been on the increase.
The episode from meeting of the early developmental history and the drug to present was brought together in the drug dependence patient as a catching life story in the present study. 1)The stage of the sign period,2)Appearance of desease and the acute stage,3)Convalescence,4)End periods,5)Reproductions existed,and earlier detection,an early treatment,and continuous treatment were factors of the reproduction.