| Project/Area Number |
23593481
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Yuko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50284120)
YOKOYAMA Hirotaka 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20550510)
KITAMURA Yuka 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10438236)
MATSUO Junko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10507370)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHINA Kiyoko 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (40449062)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 介護保険施設 / 看護職 / 協働・連携 / 介護職への教育的支援 / 見とり / 高齢者 / 高齢者ケア / 実践 / 協働と連携 / 教育的関わり / 介護職 / 看とり / 施設 / 協働 / 連携 / 教育 / 看護実践モデル / 看護職者 / 介護職者 / 教育モデル / 看護 / 介護 / 実践知 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of the interview to nurses who worked at long-term care facilities in Japan, we arrived the practices of nurses involved in collaboration and cooperation with caregivers when the state of the elderly persons turned worse or the state of end-of-life care.The result is contents to build the relationship of mutual trust with the caregivers and the nurses, to share information to understand elderly persons, to increase morale of the caregivers by evaluating caregiver’s care, and feeding back it, to support the education to caregiver.And nurses supported the education to reduce the uneasiness of the caregiver in the end-of-life of elderly persons.This study groped a model of the education that for cooperation and collaboration with caregivers and that utilized the wisdom based on practice.