Development of the cooperation model with the psychiatry first aid, the immediate nature period care and the many types of job out reach service
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593484
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionTenri Health Care University (2012-2013)
University of KinDAI Himeji (2011)
Principal Investigator
EIKO NISHIIKE  天理医療大学, 医療学部, 助教 (90559527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUEYASU Tamio  天理医療大学, 医療学部・看護学科, 教授 (70276872)
MIYAKE Michi  天理医療大学, 医療学部・看護学科, 助教 (20580814)
Research Collaborator HARADA Natsuko  財団法人桜ケ丘記念病院
KITAMURA Megumi  東海大学, 健康科学部看護学科
HARA Mai  特定非営利活動法人ヒューマンケアクラブストライド
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアウトリーチ / 多職種連携 / 精神保健福祉医療 / 精神科訪問 / 精神科救急 / 連携 / 精神科医療 / 連携モデル / 精神看護
Research Abstract
This research was intended to develop a close and effective cooperative model for psychiatric emergency and acute treatments as well as Outreach (visit support) organizations.We conducted interviews with pioneering facilities that provide outreach services in order to understand actual situations of cooperative relationship as well as effectiveness of sharing information.
As a cooperative model for supporting community life of those mentally-disabled, we believed it is necessary to organize a supporting system with consideration of information sharing and community characteristics with 4 major points: interactivity, continuity, convergence and fast response. As for a support system at multiple business organizations, it is necessary to organize a methodology and a support system that exceed community characteristics by having the government and people working together.