Project/Area Number |
23593485
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAKI ATSUKO 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (90271478)
Research Collaborator |
KITAMURA Toshinori 北村メンタルヘルス研究所, 所長
OZAWA Chie 埼玉医科大学総合医療センター, 看護部, 看護師長
MIYAZAKI Hiromi 長崎大学病院, 臨床心理士ママブルー(産後うつ自助グループ), 代表
TAKAHASHI Akie
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 周産期 / メンタルヘルス / 教育プログラム / 産後うつ病 / 精神看護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To improve the support system for prenatal mental health, the comprehensive educational program for prenatal mental health was developed. The program consisted of three subprograms; for pregnant women, nursing mothers and their partners, for peer and supporter, and for nurses. All three subprograms included knowledge and information on prenatal depression, training in psychological approach, devices to deepen empathy for women with prenatal depression, and reflection on their thoughts or communication skills. They were carried out and were almost evaluated positively.