A study on the network of children's environment in the adventure playground
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23601001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SATO Shinya  山形大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (20260424)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords冒険遊び場 / ネットワーク化 / こども環境 / 遊び環境 / 子育て支援 / コミュニティ再生 / ネットワーク / プレーパーク / 創造的な遊び / 保護者 / 東日本大震災 / 子育て支援施策 / マネージメント / 外遊び
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We research two type of networks for adventure play park before and after the Great East Japan Earthquake. First research is Community network in the region area. The other research is focus on the adventure play park associational network beyond the area. It was investigated while focusing on the changes in the efforts before and after the Great East Japan Earthquake. Between the parents in the community network in the region, parenting support organization, neighborhood association organization, school organization, it was carried out case studies in the axial cooperation with local facilities. Many support activities in the wake of the Great East Japan Earthquake in the network beyond the region have been expanded, and celebrated the reconstruction period, has begun a new attempt to activities aimed at independence support of local organizations.