| Project/Area Number |
23601003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Kaoru 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (70215531)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAOKA Masahiro 東京農工大学, 大学院農学研究院, 准教授 (40213269)
NAKAYAMA Masaya 東京大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (90217943)
OTSUJI Hisashi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20272099)
FUJIWARA Akio 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 助教 (60292794)
KOBAYASHI Hiroki 東京大学, 空間情報科学研究センター, 助教 (60610649)
NAKAMURA Kazuhiko 東京大学, 空間情報科学研究センター, 特任研究員 (70707075)
WATANABE Ryuichi 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10115389)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | インターネット / 自然観察 / フェノロジー / 環境教育 / サイバーフォレスト |
| Research Abstract |
Six Internet forest observation site Filed real-time monitoring systems , Environment information web site, Archiving system have been developed and are working continuously still now. The operation maintenance was always advanced and the investment technique of the site was developed. The local field system surveyed with the bird researcher was carried out twice in 2012, and teaching-materials developed.Forest on-site learning classes, two junior schools and two high schools was carried out in 2013, and the environment information web site design are completed based on the exchange of opinions of participant observation and a teacher. The research symposium was held 3 times at the end of the 2011-2013 fiscal year, and the official announcement and exchange of opinions about a related researcher and the result of research were performed. We present the system for public at science agora in November 2013, and Sense of forest in March 2014.