Basic research on the youth social relationship cognition in network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23601004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Makoto  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60318813)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRATA Sonomi  白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20308224)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsつながり / 社会的スキル / 関わり / コミュニケーション / SNS / 関わり方 / 振る舞い / 親密度 / メール / ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the features of the youth of today relationships with company in the online communications (including with SNS: social networking services) and the social media community. Especially, it was focused on the influence of the social skills levels on the youth interactive behaviors.
As a result, it was found that the social skills levels effected on the youth interactive behaviors in the online communications and interaction on SNS. In these results, it was suggested that the high social skill group was more desirable interactive behavior with company than the low social skill one.