Study on school children with indefinite physical complaint in the field of educational health
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23601006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
FURUTA Masashi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90211531)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAMATSU Tsuneji  東海学園大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (70024065)
Research Collaborator MORI Yoshie  愛知教育大学, 附属名古屋中学校, 養護教諭
TAKEICHI Yuko  名古屋市立那古野小学校, 養護教諭
ASADA Chie  名古屋市立瑞穂小学校, 養護教諭
ITO Miwa  犬山市立東部中学校, 養護教諭
HARA Ikumi  愛知教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科・共同教科開発学専攻
KUNISHIMA Hanae  愛知教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科・養護教育専攻
YOKOYAMA Risa  愛知教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科・養護教育専攻
WAKAZONO Marina  可児市立今渡北小学校, 養護教諭
WAKABAYASHI Mizuki  豊川市立豊川小学校, 養護教諭
IWATSUKA Naruka  名古屋市立笹島中学校, 養護教諭
SAKAKIBARA Shiho  愛知県立一宮聾学校, 養護教諭
ISHIKAWA Seri  愛知教育大学
NOMURA Chizuru  高岡市立川原小学校, 養護教諭
UKAWA Mika  愛知教育大学
FUJII Yuko  愛知教育大学
KUBOTA Mizuho  名古屋市立小幡北小学校, 養護教諭
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords不定愁訴 / レジリエンス / ストレスコーピング / 児童生徒 / パルスアナライザー / 自律神経 / 学校適応感 / 生活習慣 / 学校保健 / 縦断的調査 / 健康情報リテラシー / 家庭環境 / 保健室 / セルフエスティーム / 過敏性腸症候群 / ストレス感受性 / 感動体験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, indefinite physical complaints are increasing rapidly to school children according to various social backgrounds. From viewpoints of resilience, self-esteem, school adaptation and health literacy, analyses of children's complaints were conducted. As a result, the actual condition and factors of various indefinite physical complaints of school children became clear.
Furthermore, health guidance using the apparatus which can measure an autonomic-nerves function safely in school was performed as one of the educational intervention to the student with indefinite physical complaints. When both teacher and student checked the numerical value of apparatus, it became possible to convince the child of the necessity for this health guidance, and the student's indefinite physical complaint has been improved for a while.