Physics,psycholog ,social environmental elucidation and prevention about fatigue of children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23601015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
JOUDOI Takako  熊本大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (90363522)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords子どもの疲労 / 小児慢性疲労症候群 / 子どもの疲労評価 / 小児慢性疲労 / 子供の疲労 / 小児 / 疲労
Research Abstract
Fatigue of children elucidated examination of the environment of physics,psychology,the society what caused it.As a result, as for the fatigue of children, a power and speech to catch things versatilely were found to be associated significantly.Also, we were connected for fatigue symptom improvement when we improved sensory integration / language characteristics in a poor-prognosis group and excellence group in the group of patients of the childhood chronic fatigue syndrome.Efficacy of the treatment that promoted the language of children as directionality of the future treatment rather than these was suggested.