| Project/Area Number |
23601022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
| Research Institution | Kyushu University (2014) Fukuoka Women's University (2011-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIKITANI Mariko 九州大学, 持続可能な社会のための決断科学センター, 准教授 (40327333)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANO Eiji 帝京大学, 大学院・公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (50114690)
NAKAO Mutsuhiro 帝京大学, 大学院・公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (80282614)
TSURUGANO Shinobu 電気通信大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (10359630)
INOUE Mariko 帝京大学, 大学院・公衆衛生学研究科, 講師 (20508048)
KACHI Yuko 日本医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10579337)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 非正規雇用 / 健康 / 家族 / 可処分所得 / マルチレベル分析 / 次世代影響 / 不本意就労 / 女性労働 / 女性労働者 / 非正規雇用者 / 所得 / 社会関係資本 / 格差と健康 / 次世代連鎖 / APC分析 / 共同体 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Because socioeconomic factor, one of social determinant of health, is shared at a group of community and family, each person's health factor will be expected to have effect on other members within the group. In this study, we assessed the relationship between such personal health factor and whole health status in their community or/and family from the perspective of non-regular work, such as day work, part-time job, and dispatched work as precarious employment. During our research period, we have confirmed followings; the deterioration of regular workers' health together with non-regular workers according to increasing the number of latter workers; insufficient health check receiving among non-regular workers; female worker's unhealthy status in particular to non-regular workers under unwilling employment; economic disparity in household status and health.