Research of Secular Change on Local Community Building from the Viewpoint of Keeping Childrens Rights and Preschool Daycare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23601024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionShiraume Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
KUSANO ATSUKO  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (00180034)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MINAMOTO Satoka  白梅学園短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (00460288)
MATSUMOTO Sonoko  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (40085543)
KATO Yoko  洗足こども短期大学, 教授 (40455019)
SHIOMI Toshiyuki  白梅学園大学, こども学部, 教授 (70146752)
KANEDA Toshiko  名古屋芸術大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (60086006)
Research Collaborator SANO Eiji  白梅学園大学, こども学部, 教授
FUKUDA Yoko  ゆたか保育園, 園長
UCHIDA Keiko  こぶし保育園, 保育士
KATO Keiko  白梅学園大学, 短期大学, 実習指導助教
KANNO Hiroko  白梅学園大学, 大学院生
SASAKI Tsuyoshi  白梅学園大学, 大学院, 修了生
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords共生社会 / 育児・子育て / 保育所機能の地域化 / 少子社会 / 世代間交流 / 地域コミュニティづくり / 父母の育児負担 / 子育て / 保育所 / 縦断研究 / 福祉コミュニティ / 就学前教育 / 子どもの人権 / 地域 / 母子の孤立 / コミュニティーづくり / 園庭開放 / 子育て支援 / 共生 / 認証保育所
Research Abstract
37 years from 1974 to 2011 shows that the research of secular change in and around Gakuenhigashi in Kodaira City on local community building for keeping childrens rights is again realized by continuous approach of local community building. Moreover, new-born babies from 0 to 5 years old are only 3.88% of the total number of population in the region in 2013. This low level ratio shows that it is hard to take out the region as the model region for relating children. We have come to conclusion that building the region for keeping childrens rights will be actualized through the pursuit of full coexistence by whole people and using every social capital in the region including day-care system and solidarity of residents. We will go into next stage.