Research on the potentialities of religion in muen-shakai (bondless society)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23610009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social symbiosis and exclusion
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
MIYAMOTO Youtaro  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (10312779)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INABA Keishin  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (30362750)
KANEKO Akira  天理大学, おやさと研究所, 教授 (90214452)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIRAHASE Tatsuya  大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 特別研究員 (40612924)
MURASHIMA Kenji  関西学院大学, 社会学研究科, 研究科研究員 (60707511)
Research Collaborator NAKANISHI Hiroko  関西学院大学, 非常勤講師
WATANABE Junichi  支縁のまち羽曳野希望館, 代表理事
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords無縁社会 / 宗教の社会貢献 / ライフストーリー / 支縁のまちネットワーク
Research Abstract
In this research, intending to, firstly, investigate the religious activities to get close and to live together with those who are alienated from lives in peace, and, secondly, to understand the relationship between those religious activities and the life-stories of the people engaging those activities, we did hearing survey, especially in Kamagasaki area (Osaka) on the one hand, and worked for academic exchange with researchers in South Korea and Taiwan as well as members of the activities through shien-no-machi network, on the other.