| Project/Area Number |
23611002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Design science
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKADA Michio 豊橋技術科学大学, 情報理工学研究科, 教授 (50374096)
ASAO Takeshi 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70184132)
KOJIMA Hiseki 宮城大学, 事業構想学部, 教授 (70358894)
HAMADA Sumio 奈良女子大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (50113105)
SHIOSE Takayuki 京都大学, 総合博物館, 准教授 (90332759)
| Research Collaborator |
TSUKADA Yayoi 茨城大学, 人文科学研究科, 修士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | ロボット / 生態学 |
| Research Abstract |
Our research project carried out interdisciplinary research by such as robot researchers and psychologists focusing on action to be occur when it take robots to the real life of human. As a result, (1) It have assumed us to edit and write that a book "Sorrow of the robot: Towards the ecology of human-robot" (Shinyo-sha, in press), (2) Twice symposium sponsored at annual meeting of JSDP and JSQP, (3) Twice personal presentation at annual meeting of EDRA and JSDP. And it is also planning to post the peer-reviewed journal papers so far.