Extraction and Rearrangement of ICT Support Knowledge in the Mobile Network Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23611011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
KOMATSU Yuko  富山大学, 芸術文化学部, 准教授 (30212468)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsICT支援 / 環境 / 痕跡 / 可視化 / 高齢者 / 障がい者 / 障害者
Research Abstract
I constructed ICT support web by collecting the ingenuity and effort of the individual that has been overlooked generally. In ICT support activities for many years, they are like tools and documents that are repeated improvement and ingenuity. In addition, I proposed a new human resource development model in a mobile network society and performed ICT courses and leadership training courses using the model. At the end, we can find the sympathy of each other and the degree of achievement of support from the trace. Beyond the ambiguous issues as consciousness and feelings, I believe that traces of many will help to continue the ICT support activities.