Project/Area Number |
23611022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIHARA KEIYO 九州大学, 芸術工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50209079)
Research Collaborator |
IKEGAME Takuo
MORI Hitoshi
MORISHITA Akihiko
TAKEDA Yoshiaki
MOROHOSHI Kazuo
YASUNAGA Koichi
ISHIMURA Sinichi
FUJIMORI Terunobu
HORI Takeyoshi
SONG Deayu
UGA Yoko
HABA Taiji
YAMAGUCI Yasuko
NAGAI Keiji
TSUZUKI Hiroki
NAKAMURA Kyoichi
KUNIMORI Maika
IWAI Chika
YOSHIMINE Hiromu
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 小池新二 / 汎美計画 / 芸術工学 / 技術の人間化 / 海外文化中央局 / 千葉大学工学部工業意匠学科 / 九州芸術工科大学 / 日本文化工作連盟 / デザイン / デザイナー / 日本工作文化連盟 / 千葉大学工業意匠学科 / バウハウス ドイツ アメリカ / 国際情報交流 フィンランド / 国際情報交流 スエーデン / 国際情報交流 ノルウェー / 国際情報交流 デンマーク / 国際情報交流 オランダ / 国際情報交流 ドイツ / 国際情報交流 イギリス / 国際情報交流 アメリカ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Analyzing of the Chiba University library "Shinji Koike library" is continued taking Koike work "Hanbi-Keikaku”in 1943. Listening is investigated to designers (Chiba University OBOG and Kyushu Institute of Design OBOG), and preceding researcher. Kyushu University open college "the story surrounded Between postwar and prewar of Shinji Koike Kyushu Institute of Design the first president to Geijyutsu-Kougaku from a Hanbi-Keikaku-" planning is hold in 2014, and it's to "the reserching forum for Shinji Koike" organization. I make Kyushu Institute of Design foundation 50th anniversary commemoration "Shinji Koike exhibition" plan in 2018*, and resource research is begun. I will report of the association of cultural economics <Japan> 2015 Tokyo research meeting "The study on industrial design promotion in Shinji Koike who tied the postwar with Hanbi-Keikaku in the Japanese prewar days and living design enlightenment-revaluation from the association of cultural economics viewpoint".