Project/Area Number |
23611034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
MIKAMI Noriaki 名古屋市立大学, 芸術工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30291959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西口 真也 阪南大学, 流通学部, 准教授 (60600517)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 企業ブランド / 国際評価 / デザイン / ユーザー心理 / マーケティング / 国際競争力 / デザイン開発手法 |
Research Abstract |
This study was conducted to evaluate the international brand power of products of companies that Japanese people are using. To this end, we investigated the target the United States, United Kingdom, China, Japan, the people of the four countries, business brand, is recognized how much, about what's the latest deals, reviews and how much. As a result, software companies and computer companies of the United States won the high praise. Manufacturing companies in Japan, became a low rating on the other hand. Such factors, well reflects the trend of information technology worldwide. Our research revealed a reality that is different from the traditional brand awareness.