Designing curricula for design of next generation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23611041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionTama Art University
Principal Investigator
SUNAGA Takeshi  多摩美術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (00245979)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAMOTO Makoto  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (90325887)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HARADA Yasushi  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (00272188)
FUJII Aruyuki  東京工業大学, 大学院理工学研究科建築学専攻, 准教授 (50313341)
KOBAYAKAWA Maiko  愛知淑徳大学, コミュニティコラボレーションセンター, 助教 (50707718)
Research Collaborator YASUI Shigeya  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (80633908)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords情報デザイン / ことのデザイン / デザイン学 / 参加型デザイン / メタ・デザイン / トポス / 状況的学習論 / 正統的周辺参加
Research Abstract
Shaping people's activities is core inquiry for designing solutions to Information Communication Technology (ICT) . We supposed the shape could be formed by first person view and narrative. Because the activity includes the person in it. Through developing curricula for designing the shape and executing the practice we extracted a fundamental framework for designing the activities. It is not the ordinary academic knowledge on method and theory of creation and synthesis but a theoretical framework for attitude of people who participated in the creation and synthesis within the designing. In conclusion a framework of wisdom of relevance to the way of developing practical community of design on the shaping people's activities has been extracted.