Project/Area Number |
23613007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Bioethics
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIHATA Hiroyo 上智大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20280208)
KOYAMA Chikako 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (90280205)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | リハビリテーション / 倫理 / 教育 / 事例 / プレイバックシアター / 国際研究者交流 / リハビリテーション倫理 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to explore an ethics education program for rehabilitation professionals. A collection of cases from literatures and therapists' experiences was established. The workshops were held by using this collection. The website was opened to establish network. The first collection consisted of 64 cases. The latest version consisted of 44 cases and descriptions about ethical concepts. It can be downloaded on the website, http://rehabrinri.tobiiro.jp/index.html. Improvisational theatre such as Playback Theatre was effective instead of only using printed materials for ethics education.