Significance and development policy of the CSR activity for collaboration of Urban and Rural Areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23614009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Takehiro  和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70244663)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OURA Yumi  和歌山大学, 観光学部, 准教授 (80252279)
ONISHI Toshio  和歌山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90233212)
NAITOH Shigeyuki  琉球大学, 農学部, 教授 (30333397)
LEE Jihyang  九州共立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80309731)
YASHIMA Yuji  九州共立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00320127)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords都市農村交流 / 企業CSR / コミュニティビジネス / 森づくり / 中間支援組織 / 経済波及効果 / 一社一村 / 地域づくり / 都市農村交流(韓国) / 企業CSR(韓国) / コミュニティビジネス(韓国) / 都市と農村(韓国) / CSR(日本・韓国) / 企業の森(日本)
Research Abstract
We paid our attention to "KIGYOU NO MORI" which was a typical action of the company CSR activity in the farm village and carried out the hearing to the questionnaire to the company which participated in Wakayama "KIGYOU NO MORI" and the business charge bureau.
As a result, the following things became clear.The first, the support system of prefecture administration and the forestry owners' association is substantial,
The second, a company and the interchange with local inhabitants, the interchange between employees are important to the local activity as an effective interchange opportunity between the stakeholders including a customer and the business partner,The third, ingredients procurement and the use of local means of transportation, a ripple effect to regional economy including the use to local product sale place and hot spring facilities are big