Project/Area Number |
23614018
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Tourism Studies
Research Institution | Hokkai School of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | Tourism Area Life Cycle / Prodact Life Cycle / S.Plog モデル / 地域観光振興の手法 / 観光地の現状把握 / Fadの活用 / Fad 現象 / 観光振興への活用 / 地方都市 / 過疎への活用 / TALC(観光地の寿命モデル) / パターンモデルの有効性 / PLC-Profits(経営)モデル / イベント / 観光振興施策 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As for the result of this study, ①As for the sightseeing promotion policy of cities, towns and villages, technique to capture the present conditions lacks. In the sightseeing developed country, The S.Plog model is used as a model catching the present situation of the sightseeing spot. Furthermore, the TALC model of the practical use stage is utilized. In this study, I took up a tourist city of representative Japan and arranged it for chronological order. In the sightseeing spot, it is grasped a development stage in TALC This study grasped the tourist characteristic of the place in S.Plog model. In the period when it is short, it is effective to consider in a pattern model.②The tourist attractions are born by new "tourist gaze" by the media backed by an information-oriented society. The sightseeing spot changes by changing resources, but the TALC model is effective to investigate future.