Project/Area Number |
23614026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Tourism Studies
Research Institution | Yokohama College of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
SHISHIDO Manabu 横浜商科大学, 商学部 貿易・観光学科, 教授 (00364290)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 学習型観光 / 教育観光 / 修学旅行 / 教育旅行 / 体験プログラム / 教育効果 / 事前学習・事後学習 / 教育フレームワーク / 学習型観光のフレームワーク / 学習型観光商品 / (体験的)学習プログラム / 旅いく / 教育旅行の質的向上と誘致活動 / 体験プログラムの特性 / 学習型観光の分類 / 教育観校としての学習型観光 / 体験観光 / 情報提供 / 学習プログラム / 職業体験 / 気づき / 事前学習 / 事後学習 |
Research Abstract |
This research was carried out to define a educational framework for Learning-based tourism which are organized by tourist-related corporations and tourist destinations. Firstly,Learning-based tourism is defined as tourists' behavior such as getting something through learning experience during travel.Secondly,this research showed current situation of Learning-based tourism from the examination of numerous tourist experience programs organized by tourist-related corporations and tourist destinations. In conclusion,three frameworks for Educational Tourism are demonstrated, which enhance the value of experiences and learning effects.