Project/Area Number |
23615004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Reliable environmental measurement methods
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
HATA Noriko 富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(理学), 准教授 (90134999)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAGUCHI Shigeru 富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(理学), 名誉教授 (80089838)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 有機イオン会合体 / 分配 / 抽出 / 多環芳香族炭化水素 / リチウム / 高濃縮 / カドミウム / 有機イオン会合体抽出 / ニッケル / 液体電極プラズマ発光分析装置 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Distribution behavior of ion-associate phase (IAP) formed from aqueous phase was investigated. The IAP was evaluated as an extraction media by the investigation of extraction behavior. In the case of PAR, the IAP is extractable both of molecular type and ionic type as an ion pair. Effect of salting-out on distribution behavior of di(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate and its analogues between water and sediment was investigated. (2) The determination of Li in river water and seawater was applied. Li was converted into a complex with dipivaroylmethane, and was extracted into an IAP. After back-extraction to a small volume of nitric acid, the Li in the solution was determined by LEP-AES or GF-AAS. The simultaneous determination of trace metals (Cu, Mn, Pd, Zn, Cd and Pb) in water with LEP-AES was applied. The determination of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) in river water samples with HPLC-FLD was applied.