Support Method and Tools to Externalize Values of Medical Services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Taisuke  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 特任助教 (60586600)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords知識共有 / オントロジー / 患者中心医療 / プロブレム指向 / サービスモデリング / 価値観 / 知識獲得
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Medical care services have value such as the improvement of the quality of the patient life and the satisfaction as well as the medical value to reduce a disease and an injury. We composed modelling methods of a medical care service by this research. This modelling methods can overlook the problem reduced by a medical care service and its side effect. This modelling method supports medical staff members and patients to communicate with problems in medical services.