Project/Area Number |
23650121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NEMOTO AKIRA 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90172759)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
白石 さや 岡崎女子大学, 教授 (70288679)
高橋 亜希子 北海道教育大学旭川校, 准教授 (90431387)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 探究型学習 / 情報リテラシー / 総合的な学習の時間 / 卒業研究 / 学校図書館 / 学習指導要領 / 学校司書 / 探究学習 / 卒業研究(高等学校) / 東京大学附属中等教育学校 / 学習方法 / カリキュラム / 学習スペース |
Research Abstract |
Although inquiry-based learning is located importantly in the curriculum guidelines of the MEXT, there are a lot of ways to put them in effect. We focused the graduation study of the Secondary Education School attached to the School of Education, University of Tokyo, we figured out the theme setting, selection and practice of methodology of research, and paper writing and oral presentation. Especially we centered on theme selection and research support by use of school libraries. By making questionnaire studies of the students in the end of each year for three school years. we made clear that the library support affected positively the students by comparing both situations with support and without support.