Construction of phenomenological analysis of technique in sport
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650370
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
SANO Atsushi  筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (50178802)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords技術分析 / 発生運動学 / 文法
Research Abstract
The movement in sport is needless to say the human movement. Form of movement appears there. This form is meant gestalt (Bewegungsgestalt). This human movement as gestalt (Bewegungsgestalt) have followed linguistic law, not only natural scientific law. Here is the problem - consciousness of the present study. The Purpose of present study is aimed to contribute to the development of the new analytical method of sport technique. The originality of this study is therefore in an examination of the relationship between grammer rules of language and sports technique. Over three years, materials (literature and visual) of grammer rules of language and sport technique is collected and analyzed. Through this study, the possibility of analyze of the sports technique from the viewpoint of linguistic grammar rules was considered.