| Project/Area Number |
23650374
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Physical education
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRANO Yoshinao 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40293534)
YUKI Masahiro 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90302398)
ADACHI Hitomi 信州大学, 教育学部, 助教 (30506712)
YATSUKA Mitsunori 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30323231)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 保健体育科教育 / リフレクション / 省察 / 臨床経験 / 授業研究 / ポートフォリオ |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop guidelines for "Practical Seminar for the Teaching Profession" through collaboration between professors of content area and professors of teaching methodology. This research considered the following questions: 1. What kinds of instruction are effective for student teachers when they observe lessons? 2. What kinds of instruction are effective for student teachers when they reflect on their field experience? 3. What kinds of comments and advice should be made in student teachers' portfolios?