Building a database for the "motion of knacks" that is required by the novice and beginners of a variety of sports
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650375
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
Principal Investigator
KINTAKA Hirofumi  鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ・武道実践科学系, 教授 (40214928)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsネットワーク / 動感 / 初心者 / 技術習得 / カン / コツ / 初級者 / 大学生 / 動き
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study, in order to clarify the "motion of knacks" that is required by the novice and beginners, to collect the "motion of knacks" information of a variety of sports from physical education major, was to build a database on it.
Information of "motion of knacks " were collected about 700 items by the four years of study. Kinds of sports in about 28 different, practical, information that is credible was reviews about 200. This information is composed of those shown and by simple text data, video data that describes simulated manner before and after learning knacks. Video data, was presented the 15 that use confirmation was taken of portrait rights to the data provider. These databases are designed to be published on the website, finished the study in until the provisional operation.