Studies on thescale for stress induced emotional changes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Kuniaki  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (80262765)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Yasuko  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (00331869)
MURAKAMI Yuki  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 研究員 (50580106)
SAITO Yumi  京都大学, 大学院・医学研究科, その他 (40196019)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsストレス / バイオマーカー / 健康科学 / インターネット / 心身の健康
Research Abstract
The scale for stress induced emotional changes were developed using based on the patient-reported assessments included General Health Questionnaire (GHQ-28), Center for Epidemiological Studies Depression Scale (CES-D). Furthermore, the stress-related serum protein profiles were analyzed by using developed fully online-automated highly sensitive multi-dimensional LC/MS/MS systems in persons who report high or low levels of stress. Although the established system is reliable and valid to measure the stressors, use ofreproducible and highly accurate automated-stress-analytical system and further unique technologies are still needed for the development of stress-analysis system.