Health information about relative measures between prevention of heatstroke in global warming and defense to Ultraviolet rays
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650419
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
OHWATARI Nobu  長崎大学, 熱帯医学研究所, 准教授 (80128165)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAUCHI Masaki  長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00128232)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords保健健康情報 / 熱中症対策 / 地球温暖化 / 紫外線対策 / 屋外 / エネルギー省力化 / 紫外線防御 / 服装工夫 / 省エネ
Research Abstract
In progress of the global warming, urgent inpatients due to the heat stroke are increasing in late years. In the outdoors, ultraviolet rays measures are necessary with heat stroke measures. However, heat stroke measures and the ultraviolet rays measures do antinomy. This study provides information about the clothes which are effective for heat stroke measures in consideration of ultraviolet rays measures and the heat-tolerance acquisition and we aim at the contribution to society by showing healthy information avoiding heat stroke and ultraviolet rays obstacle.