An analysis of stress protein and growth factor as an outcome of psychological factors in adolescent
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650426
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka (2012-2013)
Tokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital and Institute of Gerontology (2011)
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Kishiko  静岡県立大学, 食品栄養科学部, その他 (20508676)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Shigeaki  日本体育大学, 教授 (30089776)
NOI Shingo  日本体育大学, 教授 (00366436)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords心身の健康 / バイオマーカー / 疫学 / 子どもの権利 / ストレス / 思春期 / 情緒的幸福度 / 問題行動 / 健康教育 / 健康推進活動 / 運動 / 人権・権利
Research Abstract
The object of the present study was to identify the reasons why the children lost the emotional wellbeing in Japan. First, we analyzed the interviews of the trained teachers based on the grounded theory approach. The results suggested that the social background were strongly related to the child psychological problems. Second, we performed the questionnaire of the recommendation concerning of the convention of child rights in United Nation for the local government in all over Japan. The results were that the levels of recognition on the recommendation concerning of the convention of child rights in United Nation in the public servants of the local government in Japan were 7%, suggesting that the advertisement or improvement of awareness on the topics would be needed. Also, the difficulties of the local government had faced, were child abuse as the present poor situation between children and adult peoples around children.